Triple Impact Competitors

Shield
ticscholarship

The Elite S.C. Directors of Coaching asked the coaches to identify 1 player on their team who most exemplifies a PCA Triple Impact Competitor: the athlete who is impacting the sport on three levels by working to improve oneself, teammates, and the game as a whole. Many coaches had a number of athletes who qualified!

These three levels align with PCA principles shared with coaches in our Double-Goal Coach® discussions. For example: improving oneself draws on the principle of Mastery of Sport, where emphasis lies on effort, learning and bouncing back from mistakes; improving teammates ties to Filling Emotional Tanks with the right mix of truthful, specific praise and constructive criticism; and improving the game as a whole means advancing the sportsmanship values by Honoring the Game.

To help develop Triple Impact Competitors, our coaches utilize the Elite coaching mantra of Engage-Teach-Connect. Our coaches bring the energy, commitment, and care to help players ENGAGE in learning and enjoying the game. We aim to not only TEACH the technical, tactical, physical and mental aspects of soccer but to also utilize soccer as a vehicle to teach life lessons and the core values of E.L.I.T.E. (Effort, Learning, Integrity, Teamwork, Excellence). We believe the Elite culture will help build positive and impactful relationships with our players and families (CONNECT) on and off the field.

Who is Positive Coaching Alliance?

Positive Coaching Alliance (PCA) develops  through resources for youth and high school sports coaches, parents, administrators and student-athletes.

Why is Elite S.C. partnered with PCA?

Bottom line, we want to create a culture where kids love to play the game. They look forward to practices and games as times when they will have fun and learn. The joy they find in playing will last a lifetime and help them to reach their potential on and off the field.

Elite S.C. FALL 2019 Triple Impact Competitors (TIC):

Boys Teams

U8 Boys Black Tony Meza Gavin O.
U8 Boys Red Maciek Gadziala Wes B.
U9 Boys Black Fernando Silvado Mike M.
U9 Boys Red Chris Cassidy Declan D.
U10 Boys Black Maciek Gadziala Carter S.
U10 Boys Red Dan Reynolds Noah D.
U10 Boys White Tim Schuda Asher B.
U11 Boys Black Taso Trinantafillidis Luka H.
U11 Boys Red Tony Meza Gabe S.
U11 Boys White Kyle Wooten Drew M.
U12 Boys Black John Fox Tyler W.
U12 Boys Red Maciek Gadziala Ryan H.
U12 Boys White Robert Moore Christian VM.
U13 Boys Black Adam Stephan Logan J.
U13 Boys Red Phil Stephens Charlie M.
U14 Boys Black Adam Stephan Luc P.
U14 Boys Red Tim Schuda Chris E.
U14 Boys White Maciek Gadziala Demetrios S.
U15 Boys Black Tony Meza David H.
Girls Teams    
U9 Girls Black Eric Love Molly H.
U10 Girls Black Taso Trinantafillidis Alexia M.
U10 Girls Red Kyle Wooten Morgan J.
U11 Girls Black Julie Johnston Minami K.
U12 Girls Black Brian McBride Freya M.
U12 Girls Red Eric Love Kaylee F.
U12 Girls White Dan Reynolds Claire N.
U13 Girls Black Stein Garcia Allie P.
U13 Girls Red Erika Butler Sophia D.
U13 Girls White Robert Moore Evie G.
U14 Girls Black Taso Trinantafillidis Faye Z.
U15 Girls Black Stein Garcia Chiara D.
U16 Girls NPL Erika Butler Lauren H.
U16 Girls Black Robert Moore Monce R.
U17 NPL Eric Love Caroline J.
U17 Black Jenna Samp Abby K.
U19 NPL Stein Garcia Victoria T.
U19 State Premiership Taso Trinantafillidis Isa S.
U19 Black Erika Butler Annie N.

Elite S.C. FALL 2018 Triple Impact Competitors (TIC):

FALL 2018    
Girls Teams  Coach TIC-Player
U9G Black Taso Trinantafillidis Alexia M.
U9G Red Sarah Tandet Kate A.
U10G Black Julie Johnston Grace B.
U10G Red Sarah Tandet Molly D.
U11G Black Brian McBride Addison C.
U11G Red Ross Felten Siena M.
U11G White Ross Felten Georgia S.
U12G Black Chris Wright Elizabeth A.
U12G Red Eric Love Lucy B.
U12G White Rachel Foxley Lauren S.
U13G Black Stein Garcia Emily T.
U13G Red Taso Trinantafillidis Hanako S.
U14G Black Erika Butler Kathy L.
U15G Black Erika Butler Caroline C.
U15G Red Markus Fiordaliso Megan F.
U16G NPL Eric Love Emma Z.
U16G Black Ross Felten Nora V.
U16G Red Ross Felten/Maciek Gadziala Allie B.
U17G NPL Stein Garcia Emma H.
U17G Black Erika Butler Nina F.
U19G NPL Stein Garcia Helen S.
U19G NPL Taso Trinantafillidis MaryAnn C.
U19 Black Chris Wright Kyle W.
     
     
FALL 2018    
Boys Teams Coach TIC-Player
U8B  Tony Meza Keita A.
U9B Black Maciek Gadziala Blake S.
U9B Red Dan Reynolds Luke F.
U9B Red II Tim Schuda Noah D.
U10B Black Taso Trinantafillidis Andrew M.
U10B Red Gonzo Nunez Jack B.
U10B White Tony Meza Sean A.
U11B Black John Fox Jackson H.
U11B Red Maciek Gadziala Zachary K.
U11B White Dan Reynolds Christian C.
U12B Black John Fox Elijah M.
U12B Red Phil Stephens/Geoffrey Layne Ethan W.
U12B White Phil Stephens/Geoffrey Layne Jackson F.
U13B Black Adam Stephan Billy B.
U13B Red Phil Stephens Noah C.
U13B White Tim Schuda Jack H.
U14B Black Chris Wright Alex B.
U14B Red Tony Meza Zach B.
U15B Black Eric Love Joe S.
U15B Red Maciek Gadziala Devin H.

2017-2018

Team Name - Girls

Coach

Triple Impact Competitors

U9 Black

Julie Johnston

Audrey L.

U9 Red

Eric Love

Morgan G.

U10 Black

Chrissy Peterson

Ella H.

U10 Red

Ross Felten

Anna D

U11 Black

Matt Hamnett

Allison P.

U11 Red

Eric Love

Rachel A.

U11 White

Rachael Foxley

Jackie K.

U12 Black

Jessica Matiya

Cat W.

U12 Red

Ross Felten

Anna K.

U12 White

Paul Reynolds

Kyli Z.

U13 Black

Erika Butler

Kate W.

U13 Red

Geoffrey Layne

Nicole K.

U14 Black

Katelyn Hammarlund

Hannah H.

U15 Black

Erika Butler

Emma Z.

U15 Red

Ross Felten

Paige S.

U16 NPL

Stein Garcia

Delaney H.

U16 Black

Eric Love

Nina F.

U16 Red

Matt Hamnett

Laine H.

U17 NPL

Adam Stephan

Serena E.

U17 Black

Chris Wright

Angie K.

U17 Red

Matt Hamnett

Sarah G.

U19 NPL Black

Stein Garcia

Madalyn L.

U19 NPL Red

Scott Wallner

Katherine S.

U19 Black

Erika Butler

Katie D.

     
     

Team Name - Boys

Coach

Triple Impact Competitors

U8 Black

Matt Hamnett

Will R.

U8 Red

Dan Reynolds

Samuel M.

U9 Black

Matt Hamnett

Ben F.

U9 Red

Maciej Gadziala

Kacper C.

U9 White

Kyle Cardiel

Max Z.

U10 Black

Stein Garcia

Dash L.

U10 Red

Maciej Gadziala

Tyler W.

U10 White

Stephen Brust

Devan S.

U10 Gold

John Fox

Ryan R.

U11 Black

Matt Hamnett

Elijah M.

U11 Red

Chris Olson

Jaret K.

U11 White

Geoffrey Layne

Noah S.

U12 Black

John Fox

Luc P.

U12 Red

Phil Stephens

Matthew G.

U12 White

Dan Reynolds

Ivan S.

U13 Black

Chris Wright

Joey C.

U13 Red

Stephen Brust

Alex B.

U13 White

Phil Stephens

Aidan K.

U14 Black

Adam Stephan

Ruben Z.

U14 Red

Gonzo Nunez

Alex P.

U14 White

Geoffrey Layne

Shawn F.

U15 Black

Adam Stephan

Ari K.

U15 Red

Markus Fiordaliso

Hiroto K.

U16 Black

Chris Wright

Edmund C.

U16 Red

Adam Stephan

Luke E.

U16 White

Matty Hamnett

Jack B.

U17 Black

Josh Robinson

Erik M.

U19 Black

Tom Johnston

Brian H.

U19 Red

Matty Hamnett

Alec M.

 

Positive Coaching Alliance - 3 Core Concepts

Shield
  • positive coaching alliance

    ELM Tree Of Mastery

    Learn more

  • positive coaching alliance

    Filling Emotional Tanks

    Learn more

  • positive coaching alliance

    Honoring The Game

    Learn more